Official Changamire Festival Awards Full Nominees List

Here is The Full List Of the 2019 Changamire Awards Nominees :

1.Best Male

T Gonz
Coco WeAfrica
Stunner
Crooger
Asaph (Bulawayo)
Briss Mbada

2.Best Female

Annastancia Yona (Chinhoyi)
Kikky Badass
Sachaa
Blaq Diva Quin (Bulawayo)
Natasha Muz
Slinx

3.Best Online Media

Insider Magazine – CTO Banks (Gweru)
ZimCelebs – Lewis
Eyes of 263 – Tusso
My Harare Tv – Wevey
Zimmagazine – Tyga Sparta
Shut up and groove events -Dr ckhupha
3 Men on The Boat – Larry Kwirirayi

4.Song Of The Year

Kamilia – Coco WeAfrica ft Jah Signal
Mambo – Asaph (Bulawayo)
Handisi Tsaga – Natasha Muz
Ndofira Mugame – Briss Mbada
Muteuro – Crooger
Kwese – Stunner

5.Best Album

Shumba Inoruma – Crooger
Follow Me E.P – Coco WeAfrica
Chocolate City E.P – Beav City
Mambokadzi – Kikky Badass
Blessings – Dj Steers (Gweru)
Future Too Bright – Fucci

6.Best Freestyle

To be done live on Stage at the ceremony @Sankayi Wednesday 30 January

7.Best Producer

Jamal & Leekay
gTBeats (Joburg)
Rayobeats
Quazor
Fun F
Silolamnkoto (Bulawayo)

8.Best Collaboration

Boiz DzeTonaz – Kikky Badass ft Jnr Brown , Shuver,Marcus Mafia
Mambo – Asaph ft Tha Dawgg & Fish F Swagg (Bulawayo)
Talking – Quazor ft AB Crazy ,Tonic ,Cayge & GZE
Harare Hucci – Crooger ft Briss Mbada
Kamilia – Coco WeAfrica ft Jah Signal
Crown Yangu – Blaq Diva Quin ft Scripmulla (Bulawayo)

9.Changamire Biggest Bosses

Power Circle – Boss Tumelo,Anesu ,StarBoy,Boi Breezy ,Guzh
Ciroc Boyz – Dean & Lincon
Young Games Ent – Bj & T.L.B
Tripple Life – G5 ,Chatunga,Robert Jnr ,Young Chris ,Leeroy ,Muvhimi
Team Big Family – Boss Chenge
Norman Mashate (U.K)
Big D ( UK)

10.Best Deejay

Dj Joey lion
Harmony Sounds (Dj Khago & Dj Thirst)
Takie Da Bigman (Chinhoyi)
Dj Rhymie (Capetown SA)
Dj Mangee (Mutare)
The Doc (Gweru MSU)

11.Hip Hop Personality Of The Year

Stunner
gTBeats
Kikky Badass
Coco WeAfrica
Sachaa
Crooger

12.Best Dance

Magnetic Force Twins
Lissa Tanaka
Dboi Mash
Tendai Guzha
Basil
Real Flex

13.Best Model and Or Vixen

Zandile
Belinda
Skylaeh
Lyndy
Anita
Demmie

14.Best Hip Hop Verse

Briss Mbada – Harare Hucci Verse 2
Jnr Brown – Boyz Dzetonaz last verse
T Gonz – Misi Haifanani First Verse
Queen Slinx – Hold It first Verse
Asaph – Hate to say first verse (Bulawayo)
Verse’Tyle – Sauce first verse

15.Best Hip Hop Chorus

Ndofira Mugame – Briss Mbada
Mambo – Tha Dawgg (Bulawayo)
Kamilia – Coco WeAfrica
Sauce – Verse’Tyle
Pull up ,Show Up ,Turn Up – King Bill (Bulawayo)
Handisi Tsaga – Natasha Muz

3.Best Newcomer

Fetty Swazy (Gweru)
Mr Lit (Bulawayo)
K Dizzy (Gweru MSU)
Rich Nusty Swagger
Tonic
Yung Parker (China)

17.Best Perfomance Act

Revenok Thundaz & Sachaa
Jnr Brown
Ti Gonzi
Natasha Muz
Trey XL & Nyasha Timbe
Yung Parker (China)

18.Best Hip Hop Group / Duo

Blaq Home Bhoiz (Capetown SA)
GrindCity ,GrindTime
Team Tokless (Gweru)
Xclusive Music (Joburg SA)
Roman Rap Studios
Revenok Thundaz & Sachaa

19.Best Alternative

Future Levi (Joburg SA)
Coco WeAfrica
Ba Shupi
Ninja Kid
Tricky J (Joburg SA)
Mr Clington

20.Best Brand Supporting Hip Hop

Tecno Mobile – Mr 4
AfroWave – Big D (U.K)
Impala Car Rental – Dondo
Team Big Family – Boss Chenge
Team Legacy – Prezzo
Culture Create – Vanilla

21.Best Diaspora

Teekay Tha 1st (Joburg SA)
Trigga Da Infa (Joburg SA)
Crooger (Joburg SA)
Yung Parker (China)
gTBeats (Joburg SA)
Mlue Jay (Joburg SA)

22.Best Hip Hop Brand / Label

Chasers
Unruly Livet Brooke
AfroWave (U.K)
Hipu Hopu Yekughetto
Tripple Life
Grind City ,GrindTime

23.Best Changamire Co Host

Yahya GoodVibes
Abra Simmz (Alicats SA)
Mc Tatts
Kamu Phiri (Hydro Sandton SA)
Lynn Chi
Dj Hustle (Alicats SA)

24.Best Video (To be won by both Artist & Director)

Kwese – Stunner
Hennesy – Crooger ft Diamond Boyz
Panado – Raydizz ft Jnr Brown ,Poptain & Simba Tags
Boiz DzeTonaz – Kikky Badass ft Jnr Brown ,Shuver & Marcus Mafia
Get Set – Tricky J ft Lady Bee
Kamilia – Coco WeAfrica ft Jah Signal

25.Most Relavant Hip Hop Studio

Young Games Ent – Quazor
C.M.R – Larynx (Bulawayo)
No Limits – Jamal & Leekay
Mulanation – Scripmulla
Winners Circle – gTBeats & Tricky J
Kenako – Boss Gwaze

26.Best Hip Hop Hustle

Prince Albert – Glamma Awards (Gweru)
Terry Ayo – Cash Deals (Chinhoyi)
Ric Chasers – Chasers Clothing
Keith – Shoka Leisure
Prezzo – Team Legacy
Jamal – No Limits

27.Best Lyricist

Trey XL
Crooger
Jnr Brown
Asaph (Bulawayo)
Ti Gonzi
Yung Parker (China)

28.Best Fashion Designer/Originator

Ngoni Motsi – African Print
Robet Jnr – XGX
Ric Chasers – Chasers
Luda – Unruly Livet Brooke
King Casheyz – Royal Blood
Fucci – Grind City ,GrindTime clothing

Last Two Categories Has 10 Artists Each As it covers Vast Diversity

29.Best Underground

Verse’Tyle
J.D & Ayatollah
Metamophic (Bulawayo)
Tip Tos
Mr 4
Tiddy (Chinhoyi)
KYD
M.B.J
Hyper (Gweru MSU)
Dave The H Town Mitch

30.Peoples Choice

Beav City
Asaph (Bulawayo)
Briss Mbada
Crooger
T Gonz
Kikky Badass
Stunner
Natasha Muz
Fucci
Coco WeAfrica

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here